Proudly supporting
futsal in
western sydney
since 2003

Blacktown

Blacktown Leisure Centre

U/6-7 Div 1 Monday Night Draw

VENUE: Blacktown Leisure Centre

Teams:

1. Redbacks  2. Pond Sharks  3. Kindy Crusaders  4. Bulls   5. Raiders

6. Lions   7. 2big4thierboots   8. Futsal Allstars

Date  18/09/17  25/09/17  2/10/17   9/10/17  16/10/17
Round 1 2 3 4 5
6.00pm 1 v 5 5 v 6 6 v 7 1 v 8 4 v 3
6.30pm 2 v 6 1 v 7 2 v 8 7 v 4 7 v 2
7.00pm 3 v 7 3 v 8 5 v 4 6 v 3 6 v 1
7.30pm 4 v 8 2 v 4 1 v 3 5 v 2 5 v 8
Date  23/10/17  30/10/17  6/11/17  13/11/17  20/11/17
Round 6 7 8 9 10
6.00pm 3 v 2 2 v 1 4 v 8 2 v 4 1 v 3
6.30pm 4 v 1 7 v 8 3 v 7 3 v 8 5 v 4
7.00pm 6 v 8 3 v 5 2 v 6 1 v 7 2 v 8
7.30pm 7 v 5 4 v 6 1 v 5 5 v 6 6 v 7
Date  27/11/17    4/12/17  4/12/17  11/12/17  11/12/17
Round 11 12 13 14 15
6.00pm 5 v 2 3 v 8 6 v 5 4 v 6 5 v 1
6.30pm 6 v 3 6 v 1 4 v 8 3 v 5 4 v 7
7.00pm 7 v 4 4 v 2 7 v 1 7 v 8 6 v 2
7.30pm 1 v 8 5 v 7 3 v 2 2 v 1 8  v 3
Semi Finals: 18/12/17 Grand Final: 18/12/17
SF 1 6.00pm First v Fourth 7.15pm Winner SF 1
SF 2 6.30pm Second v Third v Winner SF 2

Semi Final One:   6.00pm    Lions  (3)    Vs    2Big4thierboots   (0)

Semi Final Two:   6.30pm    Redbacks   (2)   Vs   Ponds Sharks   (3)

Grand Final:     Lions (2)   Penalty (2)  Vs     Ponds Sharks (2)   Penalty (1)

Congratulations  to team Lions Crowned Winners of  the U/6-7 Futsal Competition

POS TEAM P W D L FF F A GD PTS
1 Lions 15 11 1 1 0 62 14 48 48
2 Ponds Sharks 15 10 2 1 0 66 9 57 47
3 Redbacks 15 8 4 1 0 64 16 48 45
4 2big4thierboots 15 7 1 5 0 56 22 34 36
5 Futsal Allstars 15 7 0 6 0 52 41 11 34
6 Raiders 15 4 0 9 0 47 31 16 25
7 Bulls 15 1 0 12 0 17 65 -48 16
8 Kindy Crusaders 15 0 0 13 0 1 158 -157 13

 

Penrith Valley Regional Sports Centre

U/13 & U/15 Div 1 Thursday Night Draw

VENUE: Penrith Valley Regional Sports Centre

Teams:
1. Mighty Dukes   2. Cranebrook Warriors   3. Strikers   4. Crusaders   5. Shakers
6. Peanuts   7. Penrith United   8. The Veggies   9. Parkhill

Date 14/09/2017 21/09/2017 28/09/2017 5/10/2017 12/10/2017 19/10/2017 26/10/2017
Round 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
6.30pm 3 v 4 2 v 4 1 v 4 4 v 3 2 v 4 1 v 4 4 v 3
7.00pm 5 v 6 6 v 8 5 v 8 9 v 8 6 v 9 6 v 7 9 v 6
7.30pm 1 v 2 9 v 7 2 v 3 1 v 2 1 v 3 2 v 3 1 v 2
8.00pm 7 v 8 1 v 3 9 v 7 5 v 6 5 v 7 5 v 8 7 v 8
Bye 9 5 6 7 8 9 5
Date 2/11/2017 9/11/2017 16/11/2017 23/11/2017 30/11/2017 7/12/2017 14/12/2017
Round 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
6.30pm 2 v 4 4 v 1 3 v 4 4 v 2 4 v 1 4 v 3 2 v 4
7.00pm 8 v 9 5 v 8 7 v 9 5 v 7 9 v 8 9 v 5 1 v 3
7.30pm 7 v 5 2 v 3 2 v 1 1 v 3 2 v 3 2 v 1 6 v 5
8.00pm 3 v 1 9 v 6 6 v 5 8 v 6 7 v 6 7 v 8 8 v 9
Bye 6 7 8 9 5 6 7
Date 21/12/2017 25/01/2018 1/02/2018 8/02/2018 15/02/2018
Round 15 16 17 18 19
6.30pm 4 v 1 7 v 5 9 v 1 8 v 9 5 v 3
7.00pm 6 v 5 3 v 9 2 v 7 5 v 1 8 v 7
7.30pm 3 v 2 2 v 1 3 v 8 3 v 2 1 v 2
8.00pm 9 v 7 6 v 8 5 v 6 7 v 6 9 v 6
Bye 8 4 4 4 4

Semi Finals: 22/02/18      Grand Final: 22/02/18

22/02/2018   U/15 Semi Final 1   Kick  Off  6.30pm  Peanuts (3)  Vs  The Veggies (0)        

22/02/2018   U/15 Semi Final 2  Kick Off   7.00pm  Penrith United (8) Vs Cranebrook Warriors (0)

22/02/2018   U/13 Grand Final  Kick Off   7.30pm   Mighty Dukes (1)  Vs  Strikers (3)

22/02/2018   U/15 Grand Final  Kick Off   8.00pm  Peanuts (3)  Vs   Penrith United (1)

Congratulations to team Peanuts Crowned Winners of the U/15 Futsal Competition

POS TEAM P W D L FF F A GD PTS
1 Peanuts 19 14 0 5 0 125 42  83 61
2 Penrith United 19 14 0 5 0 96 52 44 61
3 Cranebrook Warriors 19 12 2 5 0 60 70 -10 59
4 The Veggies 19 8 1 10 0 72 90 -18 45
5 Shakers 19 7 1 11 0 61 83 -22 42
6 Mighty Dukes 19 5 4 10 0 42 82 -40 40
7 Crusaders 19 5 0 14 0 34 46 -12 34
8 Strikers 19 4 2 13 0 41 71 -30 33
9 Parkhill 19 3 0 16 0 28 69 -41 28